November 9, 2010

kl pop - the fabulous cats night out!

as soon as my husband said we need to get our ass in spore untuk selesai kan keje hip hop..
im up for that...im up for spore!no matter how ridiculous it sounds...
im still on it!

the last time i went to spore was with my fmly...
we get too tired by walking during the day..
that nobody wants to walk during the night anymore...
so there goes malam muda mudi...
_____________________________________

30th OCT 2010.

beli tiket bus from jb to spore - rm 3.30 each...
terus naik bus...excited gile...
sampai immigration malaysia..
all the bus passengers started running and walking really fast...
it felt weird as if we were fugitives..
takot wehhh...
tp sebenarnye...dorg nk kejar bus..
so x kene tinggal and terpakse tunggu bus lain....
bila nk naik bus balik baru nk cek tiket yg dodi beli rm3.30 td..
haishhh...i didnt know where i put it...
so i hv to repurchase the ticket for rm2.50...T___T

inside the bus

immigration spore pulak...
kitorg x tulis card untuk state bape hari kitorg will be staying in spore...
hmmm...we were SOOOOOO blurrrr!
and we thought we're gonna miss the bus...
luckily we didnt!
so we're off to spore!weeehhhooo...

reached queen street..went to pasar lane...
hmmm...dslr nikon ke ape kejadah ke...sume main lambak je...
jual 2nd hand...
klau tgh kaye mase tu...
mmg dodi beli....

pasar lane

took a cab to esplanade...our taxi driver was a talker!
hahah...tp okey jeee....
tiba2 lidah kelu nk berbahasa inggeris...
tah kenape...kt msia ok je...hahaha....
tp sengal si driver tu...dia x pasang meter cab...
dia suruh kitorg byr je berape pn yg kitorg nk...
klau ikot dodi...byr 1$ boleh?haha...
we end up paying $4.50 instead.....

esplanade was GREATTT!
there were events everywhere...
every part of esplanade...
happening sgt!


a band from Indonesia performing outside of esplanade.they were awesome

we waited for cat farish to show up at the front door of theater studio...
tp adeep ckp cat tgh tdo kt dlm...haha...
so we get the tickets and ENJOY THE WHOLE SHOW!!
it was freaking awesome...
fabulous cats was awesome and funny...
no cameras are allowed inside the show..so there's no picture of TFC performing...=(

after the show we hang out with cat...
he was trying to explain about KL POP to my hsbnd...
*hsbnd used to be fabulous cats' crew..so..cat n hsbnd mmg rapat!*


cat.adeep's bro.husbnd - smoking..
gelap pulak gambar nih!

TFC nite out was awesomeeeee...and i cant wait for more KL POP event!
weeeehooooooooo....these are some pictures of us there!
enjoyyyyy~


view of marina bay sands casino from the rooftop of esplanade


love love


waiting for the event to start



library @ esplanade



beautiful esplanade

No comments:

Post a Comment